• £0.00 GBP
    0

JASIC PRO MIG 200 SYNERGIC MULTI PURPOSE INVERTER WELDER - JM-200CS

Be the first to review this product

The Jasic MIG 200 Synergic Compact is equipped with powerful IGBT components, multi process capabilities, digital meters and a singular PCB for improved effeciency and maintenance.

Availability: In stock

£861.00

* Required Fields

£861.00

Details

The Jasic MIG 200 Synergic Compact is equipped with powerful IGBT components, multi process capabilities, digital meters and a singular PCB for improved effeciency and maintenance.

This compact and portable synergic inverter offers excellent welding characteristics and consistently reliable performance for both

MIG/MAG and MMA welding processes.

Features:

  • Advanced Synergic Control (Pulse parameters are selected automatically)

  • IGBT MIG/MMA/Lift TIG Multi Process

  • Self-adaptive creater filling function

  • Digital Amp & Voltmeter

  • Stable arc and reliable performance

  • Working frequency is beyond the audio range, greatly reducing noise pollution

  • Easy arc starting, less spatter, stable current and excellent weld bead shaping

  • Suitable for 0.6/0.8/1.0mm welding wire

  • Compact size, lightweight and modern design

  • Burn back control

  • Ideal for production, site work & maintenance

Technical:

  • Input Voltage - AC 230V - 50/60 Hz
  • Input Power 9.4 KVA
  • Range V: 11 -28
  • Range A: 10 - 200
  • No Load Voltage - 53
  • Duty 200A @ 35%
  • 200mm Spool0.6 - 1.0mm
  • E%: 85
  • Power Factor 0.7
  • Protection/Insulation Class -IP21S/F
  • Dimensions - 485 x 185 x 370
  • Weight - 12.8

fc2fb8_d545b8aecfc1454c8317105c607fec74~Package Includes

Inverter power source, MIG welding torch , Earth return lead,

Gas hose and Regulator, Operating instructions.

fc2fb8_c56c4b4f8f7b4e3aba0bde0b1a449644~

fc2fb8_95ff62de173c4f069997491e09c8e1b3~fc2fb8_d8bc89cfacc5429fa98d06b01f35ed54~fc2fb8_03320ebc3f134e318f0a6cde41ba8d8d~

Additional Information

SKUJM-200CS
BrandNo
Max CurrentN/A

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: JASIC PRO MIG 200 SYNERGIC MULTI PURPOSE INVERTER WELDER - JM-200CS

UPSELL PRODUCT(S)

There are no products matching the selection.

Brands

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 27262976, emalloc: 25123296
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.3376100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0008140,2640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00181238,4880
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.004219202,097,152
mage::app::init::stores0.011912,154,0322,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0003134,8960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.006811,279,2800
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.00021141,9440
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.000017800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.000017800
init_config_section:stores_default0.001411,6320
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00211326,4720
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00141185,1120
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00051129,1520
OBSERVER: blog0.00072217,1520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0003147,1120
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0006123,8080
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0000126960
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.3047100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.042311,325,0402,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0004157,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00222164,7600
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.00101111,3360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00151157,4320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0004131,7200
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00101116,9680
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.03681688,8562,097,152
OBSERVER: log0.03091169,0482,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0006161,7600
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0006117,4160
OBSERVER: persistent0.00235143,9680
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0004122,1520
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00181198,6720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0005142,8560
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.2608100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0006241,5680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00241112,2800
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.00179754,1520
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.030422,776,4884,194,304
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00151103,8720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.00028045,5360
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.00021167,8960
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.00582271,0720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.0000396,3360
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.015021,754,2242,097,152
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00042109,3920
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00045107,5520
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00282329,7440
OBSERVER: inventory0.00283337,2720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.030311,115,3840
OBSERVER: reports0.029611,047,3040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0001111,5040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.00252361,0720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.000012960
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0006165,3760
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.009411,457,7682,097,152
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0002128,9040
OBSERVER: algolia_search0.009111,425,5122,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Algolia_Algoliasearch_Model_Observer0.008711,384,8800
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0002148,4320
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.002411120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.055614,397,9524,194,304
BLOCK: formkey0.00101218,8640
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0002144960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00011441,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.0001144800
BLOCK: root0.0002131,7760
BLOCK: head0.0004164,1360
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00002220,9520
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0001121,1120
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00012729,2400
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0002135,4560
BLOCK: global_notices0.0001119,5360
BLOCK: header0.0001125,2320
BLOCK: top.links0.0002135,6560
BLOCK: store_language0.0002131,0160
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00141759,0882,097,152
BLOCK: top.container0.0001123,8320
BLOCK: welcome0.0001121,2160
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0001123,6720
BLOCK: global_messages0.00041116,8720
BLOCK: footer0.0002136,9440
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0001121,1360
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0001120,1680
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00163198,4800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00013118,6800
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0001117,7200
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00051112,9360
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0007447,6720
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0001113,8800
BLOCK: return_link0.0002143,1280
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00101285,3600
BLOCK: left.poll0.0004163,4400
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0001123,7600
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.0002152,0400
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0001123,1360
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0002146,1120
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0001125,4160
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0001121,4240
BLOCK: head_rss0.0003152,1520
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.0004179,1680
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0001124,9840
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0001227,8800
BLOCK: googleanalyticsplus_universal0.0004190,7602,097,152
BLOCK: googleanalyticsplus_tagmanager0.0001186,3200
BLOCK: googleanalyticsplus_remarketing0.0003144,9120
BLOCK: smartfeed_tag0.0001118,5520
BLOCK: checkout_link0.0002144,5600
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_link -> addCheckoutLink0.0004140,5920
BLOCK: top_cart0.0004187,9120
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0001120,5760
BLOCK: product.info0.0051175,0320
BLOCK: product.info.media0.0002145,8160
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0002131,2080
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0001120,3600
BLOCK: product.description0.0001118,6800
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0001123,7520
BLOCK: product.info.addto0.004714,2160
BLOCK: product.info.addtocart0.004614,2240
BLOCK: product.info.options.wrapper0.004714,2480
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0002133,6400
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0002132,0960
BLOCK: product.info.options.wrapper.bottom0.004814,2560
BLOCK: product.clone_prices0.004715,0160
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0002121,9120
BLOCK: product.info.product_additional_data0.0049147,5680
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00211315,9040
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0001124,7120
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00071120,8480
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0001122,2080
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0001123,2480
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0002128,3360
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0001124,5920
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0004143,9840
BLOCK ACTION: product.info -> addReviewSummaryTemplate0.0002124,0560
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0001120,3600
BLOCK:0.0002141,5600
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.1170100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.000199800
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00188141,8480
frontend/accessshop/default/template/page/2columns-right.phtml0.107716,911,9288,388,608
frontend/accessshop/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01021643,1602,097,152
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00043115,9360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.039098569,9840
OBSERVER: apptrian_minify_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.037498562,2240
OBSERVER: googleanalyticsplus_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0006984,9520
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0006161,4880
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0002115,2800
frontend/base/default/template/algoliasearch/internals/configuration.phtml0.00271222,3282,097,152
locale/currency0.001510128,3120
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0004138,1600
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0004136,3440
frontend/accessshop/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.016112,188,8082,097,152
frontend/accessshop/default/template/checkout/cart/topcart.phtml0.013412,045,1602,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0001121,9120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Item0.0001110,1440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Address_Total_Collector0.006411,087,3762,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_SalesRule_Model_Quote_Freeshipping0.00081125,6480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Subtotal0.00141232,5200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Tax0.00041125,7680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0002211,8880
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0008339,6160
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.00303160
frontend/accessshop/default/template/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.0003122,4560
frontend/base/default/template/aw_blog/menu.phtml0.00321285,3920
frontend/base/default/template/aw_blog/tags.phtml0.0009154,5600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0002134,2400
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/compare/sidebar.phtml0.0003131,7600
frontend/accessshop/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.049713,032,7524,194,304
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00141191,5920
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00141173,4320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_view_config0.0004159,4960
OBSERVER: weee0.0004157,7280
frontend/accessshop/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.00151211,0642,097,152
frontend/accessshop/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.0015165,2240
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0002112,0640
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0014215,1520
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper.phtml0.00751170,3600
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options.phtml0.00181134,6160
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/type/select.phtml0.0010243,4720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper/bottom.phtml0.00711821,8240
frontend/accessshop/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00521763,5680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Paypal_Model_Express0.00201341,7360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Paypal_Model_Api_Nvp0.0003242,8320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00061118,3360
frontend/accessshop/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0005148,0560
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.00471278,2240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0003225,7040
frontend/accessshop/default/template/review/product/view/list.phtml0.00671156,3600
frontend/accessshop/default/template/review/form.phtml0.00591152,7280
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.00201175,5680
frontend/accessshop/default/template/tag/list.phtml0.00171173,1600
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.00081125,7200
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00071123,9680
frontend/base/default/template/algoliasearch/instantsearch/hit.phtml0.0002114,0480
CACHE_URL0.00031185,0240