• £0.00 GBP
    0

JASIC PRO TIG WELDER 400P - JT-400P

Be the first to review this product

The Jasic TIG 400 Pulse is equipped with industrial grade IGBT components and an MCU chip for high accuracy and performance.

Availability: In stock

£2,449.00

* Required Fields

£2,449.00

Details

The Jasic TIG 400 Pulse is equipped with industrial grade IGBT components and an MCU chip for high accuracy and performance.

This technologically advanced inverter with a digital panel allows for software upgrades and provides 8 channel automatic storage of the welding parameters.

This modular design TIG welding system includes the trolley and water cooler as standard.

Features:

  • Industrial Grade IGBT Inverter Technology

  • DC Pulse TIG/MMA with VRD function

  • MCU chip for high accuracy and consistency

  • HF or Lift arc ignition, 2T/4T, spot-time

  • Up/down slope, pre/post flow, crater/initial/weld current

  • Digital panel with interface for easy software upgrades

  • Gas test function in DC TIG mode

  • Modular design with trolley and water cooler included

  • Automatic 8 channel storage of welding parameters

  • On demand fan and water cooling

  • Generator friendly

Technical:

  • Input Voltage - AC 400V - 50/60 Hz
  • Input Power (KVA) MMA Input Power 8.2 / TIG Input Power 6
  • Amperage Range - MMA Range 30 - 400 / TIG Range 4 - 400
  • Duty Cycle - Duty 400A @ 50%
  • No Load Voltage - 68
  • Efficiency - 85
  • Power Factor - Power Factor 0.96
  • Protection/Insulation Class -IP21S/F
  • Dimensions - 760 x 360 x 585
  • Weight - 32

fc2fb8_d545b8aecfc1454c8317105c607fec74~Package Includes

Inverter power source, Trolley, Water cooler, TIG torch & adaptor, Gas regulator, Earth return lead, Operating instructions.

fc2fb8_c56c4b4f8f7b4e3aba0bde0b1a449644~

Additional Information

SKUJT-400P
BrandNo
Max CurrentN/A

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: JASIC PRO TIG WELDER 400P - JT-400P

UPSELL PRODUCT(S)

There are no products matching the selection.

Brands

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 27262976, emalloc: 25101000
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.3162100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0008140,2640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00191238,4880
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.004219202,097,152
mage::app::init::stores0.012012,154,0322,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0003134,8960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.006811,279,2800
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.00021141,9440
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.000017800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.000017800
init_config_section:stores_default0.001511,6320
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00211326,4720
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00141185,1120
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00051129,1520
OBSERVER: blog0.00072217,1520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0003147,1120
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0006123,7760
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0000126960
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.2829100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.046711,325,0402,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0004157,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00222164,7600
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.00101111,3360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00151157,4320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0004131,7200
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00101116,9680
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.04111688,8562,097,152
OBSERVER: log0.03771169,0482,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0006161,7600
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0004117,4160
OBSERVER: persistent0.00125143,9680
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0002122,1520
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00101198,6720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0003142,8560
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.2347100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0003241,5680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00131112,2800
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.00119754,1520
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.024722,767,5124,194,304
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00081103,8720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.00018045,5360
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.00021167,8960
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.00472262,1760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.0000396,3360
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.014321,754,1602,097,152
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00042109,3920
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00045107,5520
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00272329,7440
OBSERVER: inventory0.00283337,2720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.027911,115,3840
OBSERVER: reports0.027411,047,3040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0001111,5040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.00252361,0720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.000012960
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0005165,3760
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.009411,457,7682,097,152
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0002128,9040
OBSERVER: algolia_search0.009111,425,5122,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Algolia_Algoliasearch_Model_Observer0.008711,384,8802,097,152
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0002148,4320
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.002411120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.046514,397,9204,194,304
BLOCK: formkey0.00101218,8640
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0002142960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00011421,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.0001142800
BLOCK: root0.0002131,7760
BLOCK: head0.0004164,1360
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00002220,9520
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0001121,1120
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00012729,2400
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0002135,4560
BLOCK: global_notices0.0001119,5360
BLOCK: header0.0001125,2320
BLOCK: top.links0.0002135,6560
BLOCK: store_language0.0002131,0160
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00141759,0882,097,152
BLOCK: top.container0.0001123,8320
BLOCK: welcome0.0001121,2160
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0001123,6720
BLOCK: global_messages0.00041116,8720
BLOCK: footer0.0002136,9440
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0001121,1360
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0001120,1680
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00163198,4800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00013118,6800
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0001117,7200
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00051112,9360
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0007447,6720
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0001113,8800
BLOCK: return_link0.0003143,1280
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00101285,3600
BLOCK: left.poll0.0004163,4400
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0001123,7600
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.0002152,0400
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0001123,1360
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0002146,1120
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0001125,4160
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0001121,4240
BLOCK: head_rss0.0003152,1520
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.0004179,1680
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0001124,9840
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0001227,8800
BLOCK: googleanalyticsplus_universal0.0004190,7600
BLOCK: googleanalyticsplus_tagmanager0.0001186,3202,097,152
BLOCK: googleanalyticsplus_remarketing0.0003144,9120
BLOCK: smartfeed_tag0.0001118,5520
BLOCK: checkout_link0.0002144,5600
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_link -> addCheckoutLink0.0004140,5920
BLOCK: top_cart0.0005187,9120
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0001120,5760
BLOCK: product.info0.0038175,0000
BLOCK: product.info.media0.0002145,8160
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0002131,2080
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0001120,3600
BLOCK: product.description0.0001118,6800
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0001123,7520
BLOCK: product.info.addto0.003414,2160
BLOCK: product.info.addtocart0.003414,2240
BLOCK: product.info.options.wrapper0.003414,2480
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0002133,6400
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0002132,0960
BLOCK: product.info.options.wrapper.bottom0.003414,2560
BLOCK: product.clone_prices0.003415,0160
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0001121,9120
BLOCK: product.info.product_additional_data0.0036147,5680
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00201315,9040
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0001124,7120
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00061120,8480
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0001122,2080
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0001123,2480
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0002128,3360
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0001124,5920
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0004143,9840
BLOCK ACTION: product.info -> addReviewSummaryTemplate0.0001124,0560
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0001120,3600
BLOCK:0.0002141,5600
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.1134100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.000197800
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00178041,3360
frontend/accessshop/default/template/page/2columns-right.phtml0.104416,895,6328,388,608
frontend/accessshop/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01001643,1602,097,152
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00043115,9360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.038096568,6400
OBSERVER: apptrian_minify_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.036596560,8800
OBSERVER: googleanalyticsplus_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0006964,9520
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0006161,4880
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0002115,2800
frontend/base/default/template/algoliasearch/internals/configuration.phtml0.00261222,3282,097,152
locale/currency0.00159128,3120
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0004138,1600
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0004136,3440
frontend/accessshop/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.015812,188,8082,097,152
frontend/accessshop/default/template/checkout/cart/topcart.phtml0.013112,045,1602,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0001121,9120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Item0.0001110,1440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Address_Total_Collector0.006411,087,3762,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_SalesRule_Model_Quote_Freeshipping0.00081125,6480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Subtotal0.00131232,5200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Tax0.00041125,7680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0002211,8880
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0007339,6160
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.00293160
frontend/accessshop/default/template/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.0003122,4560
frontend/base/default/template/aw_blog/menu.phtml0.00311289,4880
frontend/base/default/template/aw_blog/tags.phtml0.0008154,5600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0002134,2400
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/compare/sidebar.phtml0.0003131,7600
frontend/accessshop/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.047613,016,4564,194,304
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00141191,5920
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00141173,4320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_view_config0.0004159,4960
OBSERVER: weee0.0003157,7280
frontend/accessshop/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.00151210,5682,097,152
frontend/accessshop/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.0015165,2720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0002112,0640
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0014215,2000
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper.phtml0.00681163,7760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options.phtml0.00121124,5120
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/type/select.phtml0.0006138,4400
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper/bottom.phtml0.00681821,6960
frontend/accessshop/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00501763,5680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Paypal_Model_Express0.00201341,7360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Paypal_Model_Api_Nvp0.0003242,8320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00061118,3360
frontend/accessshop/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0005147,9600
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.00461278,2240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0003225,7040
frontend/accessshop/default/template/review/product/view/list.phtml0.00651146,7280
frontend/accessshop/default/template/review/form.phtml0.00571143,0960
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.00191175,4400
frontend/accessshop/default/template/tag/list.phtml0.00161173,1600
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.00071125,7202,097,152
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00071123,9682,097,152
frontend/base/default/template/algoliasearch/instantsearch/hit.phtml0.0002114,0480
CACHE_URL0.00031180,9280