• £0.00 GBP
    0

SIP PB3800B/200S ProTECH Compressor - 06279

Be the first to review this product

The ProTECH range boasts oversized crankcases for increased lubrication, finned manifolds, cast iron barrels, plus an integrated adjustment knob and professional bleed tap. Heavy-duty use.

Availability: In stock

£712.31
OR

Details

The ProTECH range boasts oversized crankcases for increased lubrication, finned manifolds, cast iron barrels, plus an integrated adjustment knob and professional bleed tap. Heavy-duty use.

  • 230v (13amp) supply
  • Powerful 3.0hp motor
  • 200.0 litre air receiver size
  • 14.0CFM piston displacement
  • 9.5CFM max. free air delivery
  • 145.0psi (10.0 bar) max. pressure
  • Super slow running belt - smooth operation
  • Wheel mounted for easy movement
  • Oil lubricated/belt-driven
  • Made in Italy
  • 2 year warranty

Technical Description:

ITEM NO.06279
Supply230v (13amp)
Motor3.0hp (2.2kW)
Air Receiver Size200 litres
Piston Displacement14.0CFM (397 litres/min)
Free Air Delivery (F.A.D.)9.5CFM (269 litres/min)
Max. Pressure145psi (10.0 bar)
Wheel MountedYes
Warranty2 years
Noise Level97dB(A)
Gross Weight102.0kg
Packaged Dimensions1015 x 1520 x 445mm
AdditionalSuper Slow Running
Made in Italy

Additional Information

SKU06279
BrandNo
Max CurrentN/A

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: SIP PB3800B/200S ProTECH Compressor - 06279

UPSELL PRODUCT(S)

There are no products matching the selection.

Brands

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 25165824, emalloc: 24355264
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.2472100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0008140,2640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00181238,4880
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.004019202,097,152
mage::app::init::stores0.012412,154,0322,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0003134,8960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.007011,279,2800
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.00021031,9440
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.000013800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.000013800
init_config_section:stores_default0.001411,6320
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00221326,4720
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00151185,1120
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00061129,1520
OBSERVER: blog0.00072217,1520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0004147,1120
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0007123,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0000106960
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.2142100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.021511,325,0402,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0004157,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00252164,7600
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.00101111,3360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00161157,4320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0004131,7200
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00101116,9680
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01551688,8562,097,152
OBSERVER: log0.01241169,0482,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0006161,7600
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0003117,4160
OBSERVER: persistent0.00115143,9680
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0002122,1520
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00081198,6720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0002142,8560
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.1911100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0003241,5680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00111112,2800
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.00109754,1520
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.021822,756,4324,194,304
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00071103,8720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.00018045,5360
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.00021167,8960
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.00412250,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.0000396,3360
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.012921,754,3522,097,152
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00042109,3920
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00035107,5520
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00282329,7440
OBSERVER: inventory0.00293337,2720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.029911,181,4080
OBSERVER: reports0.029411,113,2480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0001111,5040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.00252295,5360
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.000012960
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0005165,4560
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.009411,457,7682,097,152
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0002128,9040
OBSERVER: algolia_search0.009111,425,5122,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Algolia_Algoliasearch_Model_Observer0.008811,384,8802,097,152
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0002148,4320
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.002411120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.028414,398,2884,194,304
BLOCK: formkey0.00101152,0480
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0002139960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.0001139800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.0001139800
BLOCK: root0.0002131,7760
BLOCK: head0.0004164,1360
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00012220,9520
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0001121,1120
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00012729,2400
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0002135,4560
BLOCK: global_notices0.0001119,5360
BLOCK: header0.0001190,7680
BLOCK: top.links0.0003135,6560
BLOCK: store_language0.0002131,0160
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00111169,2640
BLOCK: top.container0.0001123,8320
BLOCK: welcome0.0001121,2160
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0001123,6720
BLOCK: global_messages0.0004152,6160
BLOCK: footer0.0002136,9440
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0001121,1360
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0001120,1680
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00183853,8402,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00013118,6800
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0001117,7200
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00051112,9360
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0006447,6720
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0001113,8800
BLOCK: return_link0.0002143,1280
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00091219,8240
BLOCK: left.poll0.00041128,9760
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0001123,7600
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.0003152,0400
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0001123,1360
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0003146,1120
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0001125,4160
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0001121,4240
BLOCK: head_rss0.0003152,1520
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.0004179,1680
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0001124,9840
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0002227,8800
BLOCK: googleanalyticsplus_universal0.0004190,7600
BLOCK: googleanalyticsplus_tagmanager0.0001120,7840
BLOCK: googleanalyticsplus_remarketing0.0003144,9120
BLOCK: smartfeed_tag0.0001118,5520
BLOCK: checkout_link0.0002144,5600
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_link -> addCheckoutLink0.0004140,5920
BLOCK: top_cart0.0004187,9120
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0001120,5762,097,152
BLOCK: product.info0.00131140,5520
BLOCK: product.info.media0.0002145,8160
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0002131,2080
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0001120,3600
BLOCK: product.description0.0001118,6800
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0001123,7520
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0002133,9920
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0002132,0960
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0001121,9120
BLOCK: product.info.product_additional_data0.0010147,5680
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00201250,3680
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0001124,7120
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00061120,8480
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0001122,2080
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0001123,2480
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0002128,3360
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0001124,5920
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.00041109,5200
BLOCK ACTION: product.info -> addReviewSummaryTemplate0.0001124,0560
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0001120,3600
BLOCK:0.0002141,5600
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.0923100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.000187800
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00157237,3360
frontend/accessshop/default/template/page/2columns-right.phtml0.085716,426,9766,291,456
frontend/accessshop/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01001643,1602,097,152
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00043115,9360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.022986437,5680
OBSERVER: apptrian_minify_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.021486429,8080
OBSERVER: googleanalyticsplus_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0005864,9520
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0006161,4880
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0002115,2800
frontend/base/default/template/algoliasearch/internals/configuration.phtml0.00261287,8640
locale/currency0.00145193,8480
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0004138,1600
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0004136,3440
frontend/accessshop/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.015912,188,8082,097,152
frontend/accessshop/default/template/checkout/cart/topcart.phtml0.013212,045,1600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0001121,9120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Item0.0001110,1440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Address_Total_Collector0.006411,017,7440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_SalesRule_Model_Quote_Freeshipping0.00081125,6480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Subtotal0.00131298,0560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Tax0.0004156,1360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0002211,8880
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0008339,6160
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.00313160
frontend/accessshop/default/template/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.0003122,4560
frontend/base/default/template/aw_blog/menu.phtml0.00321225,4880
frontend/base/default/template/aw_blog/tags.phtml0.0009154,5600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0002134,2400
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/compare/sidebar.phtml0.0004131,7600
frontend/accessshop/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.034012,570,7762,097,152
frontend/accessshop/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.00161204,9520
frontend/accessshop/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00331304,5600
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0002112,0640
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.00261251,4320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00141191,6400
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00141173,4800
frontend/accessshop/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00511861,9042,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Paypal_Model_Express0.00201341,7360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Paypal_Model_Api_Nvp0.0003242,8320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00051183,8720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.00471278,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0003225,7040
frontend/accessshop/default/template/review/product/view/list.phtml0.00581137,6640
frontend/accessshop/default/template/review/form.phtml0.00501134,0320
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.00191239,8240
frontend/accessshop/default/template/tag/list.phtml0.00161237,4160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0007160,1840
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0007158,4320
frontend/base/default/template/algoliasearch/instantsearch/hit.phtml0.0002114,0480
CACHE_URL0.00031185,0240