• £0.00 GBP
    0

Tig Gas Regulators

7 Item(s)

  1. 1S 1G ARGON GAS REGULATOR - AE2005LX

    1S 1G ARGON GAS REGULATOR - AE2005LX

    A range of economy regulators for use with Argon or CO2 shielding gas in MIG and TIG applications. Models are available in single-stage one- and two- gauge designs. All feature 3/8 BSP RH outlets and 5/8 BSP RH inlet fittings.

    Learn More
    £29.95
  2. 1S 2G ARGON GAS WELDING REGULATOR - AE3005LX

    1S 2G ARGON GAS WELDING REGULATOR - AE3005LX

    A range of economy regulators for use with Argon or CO2 shielding gas in MIG and TIG applications. Models are available in single-stage one- and two- gauge designs. All feature 3/8" BSP RH outlets and 5/8" BSP RH inlet fittings.

    Learn More
    £32.95
  3. 1S 2G ARGON GAS WELDING REGULATOR 10 BAR - AE3005LX10

    1S 2G ARGON GAS WELDING REGULATOR 10 BAR - AE3005LX10

    A range of economy regulators for use with Argon or CO2 shielding gas in MIG and TIG applications. Models are available in single-stage one- and two- gauge designs. All feature 3/8 BSP RH outlets and 5/8 BSP RH inlet fittings.

    Learn More
    £39.99
  4. 1S 2G Nitrogen Regulator 3.5 Bar

    1S 2G Nitrogen Regulator 3.5 Bar

    Nitrogen is used in many applications, including refrigeration and chamber purging. Our nitrogen regulators are British Made and have a 300 bar service. All have two gauges, showing bottle contents and output pressure and have 3/8” BSP right-hand outlet fittings.

    Manufacturer part number: AE3003LX-UA

    Learn More
    £22.50
  5. MINI WELDING GAS REGULATOR - TWN722120

    MINI WELDING GAS REGULATOR - TWN722120

    The mini gas regulator features a 1/8" BSP inlet bottle fitting and a quick connector outlet. It is used with disposable gas cylinders on small MIG and TIG machines, but can also be used with the Conversion Kit to adapt the quick-connector for use with the 3/8" BSP fitting typically found on industrial welding machines.

    Learn More
    £15.79
  6. SINGLE STAGE 2 GAUGE OXYGEN REGULATOR

    SINGLE STAGE 2 GAUGE OXYGEN REGULATOR

    This single-stage two-gauge regulator is designed to step the pressurised contents of a compressed gas cylinder down to a pressure that can be used in Oxy/Acetylene Cutting/Welding or Argon/CO2 Shielded MIG / TIG welding.

    Learn More
    £20.18
  7. SWP 2068 300 BAR SINGLE STAGE 2G ARGON/CO2 REGULATOR MIG/TIG

7 Item(s)

Brands

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 23068672, emalloc: 20763344
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.2226100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0009140,2640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00201238,4880
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.004619202,097,152
mage::app::init::stores0.012112,154,0322,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0003134,8960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.006811,279,2800
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.0001481,9440
init_config_section:stores_default0.001411,6320
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00211326,4720
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00141185,1120
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00051129,1520
OBSERVER: blog0.00072217,1520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0003147,1120
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0006123,7920
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.1883100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.042911,324,7682,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0004157,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00222164,7200
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.00101111,2960
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00151157,4320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0004131,7200
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00101116,9680
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.03741688,7362,097,152
OBSERVER: log0.03411169,0482,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0006161,7600
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0004117,4160
OBSERVER: persistent0.00125143,8480
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0002122,1520
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00091198,6720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0003142,8560
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view0.1437100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0047354539,4320
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.010111,445,9442,097,152
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0002128,9040
OBSERVER: algolia_search0.009911,413,6882,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Algolia_Algoliasearch_Model_Observer0.009411,307,0082,097,152
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_load0.0002136,2000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_generate_xml0.002311120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_generate_blocks0.023013,660,8724,194,304
BLOCK: formkey0.00101152,2160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0002105960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.0001105800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.0001105800
BLOCK: root0.0002131,7760
BLOCK: head0.0004164,1680
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00002019,1200
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0001121,1120
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00012426,0800
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0002135,4560
BLOCK: global_notices0.0001119,5360
BLOCK: header0.0001125,2320
BLOCK: top.links0.0002135,6560
BLOCK: store_language0.0002131,0560
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00061149,7760
BLOCK: top.container0.0001123,8640
BLOCK: welcome0.0001121,2160
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0001123,6720
BLOCK: global_messages0.0004151,3040
BLOCK: footer0.0002136,9440
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0001121,1360
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0001120,1680
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00163198,6880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.0006225135,0800
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0001117,7200
BLOCK ACTION: left.permanent.callout -> setImgAlt0.0003146,5600
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00051179,4880
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0006447,9920
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0001113,8800
BLOCK: return_link0.0003143,1680
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00101220,0882,097,152
BLOCK: left.poll0.0004163,6000
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0001123,7600
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0002152,1600
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0002146,3360
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0001125,4960
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0001121,4240
BLOCK: head_rss0.0003152,2480
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00041144,7440
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0001125,0160
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0002227,9120
BLOCK: googleanalyticsplus_universal0.0004190,9200
BLOCK: googleanalyticsplus_tagmanager0.0001120,7840
BLOCK: googleanalyticsplus_remarketing0.0003145,0320
BLOCK: smartfeed_tag0.0001118,5520
BLOCK: checkout_link0.0002144,5600
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_link -> addCheckoutLink0.0004140,9200
BLOCK: top_cart0.0005188,0720
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0001120,5760
BLOCK: left.reports.product.viewed0.0001124,0640
BLOCK: ajaxSlider0.0002141,9120
BLOCK: currency0.0001125,6320
BLOCK: catalog.leftnav0.0004155,1600
BLOCK: category.products0.0019184,9360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.000217616,9760
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0044176319,7280
BLOCK: product_list0.0002139,0640
BLOCK: product_list_toolbar0.00421738,0882,097,152
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.000811955,1200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.00013821,6800
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001458113,7040
BLOCK: product_list_toolbar_pager0.0004158,0560
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0001123,2480
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0005158,7280
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0005255,0320
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_render0.1020100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.000168800
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00136433,4000
frontend/accessshop/default/template/page/2columns-left.phtml0.096018,111,6408,388,608
frontend/accessshop/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.017112,190,1122,097,152
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00033115,9360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.022267550,5040
OBSERVER: apptrian_minify_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.021067541,4640
OBSERVER: googleanalyticsplus_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0004674,9520
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0006161,7680
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0002119,3760
frontend/base/default/template/algoliasearch/internals/configuration.phtml0.009511,763,2962,097,152
locale/currency0.003991,126,8882,097,152
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0004138,8000
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0004136,9840
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0010195,9440
frontend/accessshop/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.035213,208,8562,097,152
frontend/accessshop/default/template/checkout/cart/topcart.phtml0.014012,238,2402,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0001121,9520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Item0.0001110,1440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Address_Total_Collector0.006311,084,3442,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_SalesRule_Model_Quote_Freeshipping0.00081125,8640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Subtotal0.00131232,9440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Tax0.00041121,7040
frontend/accessshop/default/template/page/html/topmenu.phtml0.01801884,4480
DISPATCH EVENT:page_block_html_topmenu_gethtml_before0.01641786,0880
OBSERVER: catalog_add_topmenu_items0.01631786,9040
frontend/accessshop/default/template/catalog/navigation/left.phtml0.00651914,0002,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.00172217,7680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tag_Model_Resource_Popular_Collection0.0004153,6640
frontend/accessshop/default/template/catalog/category/view.phtml0.022111,340,1282,097,152
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_list_collection0.00501490,5440
OBSERVER: review0.00501488,1680
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0013142,5840
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.00291313,8720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.00241300,8400
OBSERVER: inventory0.00171231,9440
OBSERVER: tax0.0003126,3360
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0003138,1360
frontend/accessshop/default/template/catalog/product/list.phtml0.01391773,4802,097,152
frontend/accessshop/default/template/catalog/product/list/toolbar.phtml0.0008112,2480
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.00577189,6242,097,152
frontend/base/default/template/algoliasearch/instantsearch/hit.phtml0.0002114,0480
CACHE_URL0.00031160,4480